Privacy Policy

This privacy statement describes how HostingUltraso.com collects and uses the personal information you provide on our Web site: HostingUltraso.com. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following personal information from you

Contact Information such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number
Billing Information such as credit card number, and billing address
Unique Identifiers such as user name, account number, password
If you are registering on behalf of your organization, your company's name, mailing address, and other company information
As is true of most Web sites, we automatically gather information about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system. We use this information to

Respond to customer service & offer requests
Administer your account
Improve our Web site and marketing efforts
Choice/Opt-Out 
You may choose to stop receiving our emails by logging into your account and updating your notification selections or you can contact us at. We enable you to create an account, and share information such as messages, offers, & requests with others.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

> To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

> To improve our website
(We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

> To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

> To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

> To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to UNSUBSCRIBE from receiving future emails, I include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

WHEN DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or enter information on our site.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      • To quickly process your transactions.

HOW DO WE PROTECT VISITOR INFORMATION?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

THIS WEBSITE USES GOOGLE ADWORDS

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

ACCORDING TO CALOPPA WE AGREE TO THE FOLLOWING:

Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      • On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
      • By logging in to their account

COPPA (CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

FAIR INFORMATION PRACTICES

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM ACT

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
      • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
      • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

REFER A FRIEND 

If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our site, we will ask you for your friend's name and email address. If you provide us personal information about others (such as providing information about another individual to allow them access when creating a sub-account) we will only use that information for the specific reason for which it was provided to us. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site. HostingUltraso.com stores this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email and tracking the success of our referral program.

INFORMATION SHARING

We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement. We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

We may also disclose your personal information

as required by law such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process
when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request,
if HostingUltraso.com is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information,
to any other third party with your prior consent to do so.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this site. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. We use persistent cookie to store user id and session cookie to store different master ids. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser's "help" file.

We use persistent cookie to store user id and session cookie to store different master ids.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES &THIRD PARTY COOKIES

The use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers are not covered by our privacy statement. We do not have access or control over these cookies. Our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers use session ID cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site.

We use Google Analytics, a third-party tracking service, which uses cookies to track non-personally identifiable information about our visitors to our site in the aggregate to capture usage and volume statistics. Some of our business partners (e.g., Google Analytics) use cookies on our site. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by HostingUltraso.com only and does not cover the use of cookies by any third-party.

LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

Our Site may includes links to other Web sites whose privacy practices may differ from those of HostingUltraso.com. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any Web site you visit.

SECURITY

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at

ADDITIONAL POLICY INFORMATION

Our Web site includes Widgets, which are interactive mini-programs that run on our site to provide specific services from another company (e.g. displaying the news, opinions, music, etc). Personal information, such as your email address, may be collected through the Widget. Cookies may also be set by the Widget to enable it to function properly. Information collected by this Widget is governed by the privacy policy of the company that created it.

Our Web site offers publicly accessible blogs & community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at. 

You can link to our site using social networking services such as Facebook & Twitter. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your sign-in information, name and email address to link between the sites. Services like Facebook & Twitter give you the option to post information about your activities on this Web site to your profile page to share with others within your network.

With your consent we may post your testimonial along with your name. If you want your testimonial removed please contact us at

Correcting, Deleting and Updating Your Personal Information
To review, delete and update your personal information to ensure it is accurate, you may login to your account or contact us directly at

DATA RETENTION

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services contact us. We may retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

NOTIFICATION OF PRIVACY STATEMENT CHANGES

We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we may notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.